Pages

Thursday, September 30, 2010

Dead Rising 2

The PC version is actually an awesome port!  I love that its 3D Vision Ready... seeing a sea of zombies in 3D is damn cool... especially when you start mowing through them... Here's almost an hour of me playing (horribly)...

Wednesday, September 29, 2010

Nintento 3DS

Wow the games looks good... but $300 hmm... coming out Feb 2011 in Japan and in March in the US.  I hope its between $150-$200... but it's looking unlikely.

Wednesday, September 15, 2010

Halo: Reach - Yay!

Haven't really touched the single player too much, but I am loving the multi.  I was never really into Halo 2, 3, ODST.  I liked Halo 1 multi on the original Xbox, but never got too deep into the series afterwards.  But this one  feels better than the rest (don't know why).  I'll probably be playing this for quite awhile.  Sadly though, I suck in the game..  Here's my stats

Wednesday, September 8, 2010

Amnesia: Dark Descent & Random Stuff

Game came out today... Played it for quite a bit.  Definitely play it with headphones... It's very creepy and atmospheric... just watch this vid of me playing...



So Halo Reach next week along with Playstation Move. Haven't decided yet if I am jumping on the PS Move bandwagon.  The launch games look pretty ho-hum.  Most likely be playing nothing but Halo Reach next week.  At least I finally completed Alan Wake.  Still have yet to beat Red Dead.  Also playing through Metroid: Other M (the game has annoying flaws) but it still sorta fun.