Pages

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

New Place

Yep, haven't been around lately.  I recently moved and still am currently moving everything.  Finally got my computer desk built and the computer all setup.  I miss it so.  I had FIOS at my old place and now I am on Optimum Online.  Got OO Boost and its much faster than my FIOS.  I replaced the crappy cable modem the tech gave me with DOCSIS 3.0 modem and my connection is going faster than whats its suppose to be.  Yay!  Hope to have more vids again soon...  I am back to playing WoW in preparation for Cataclysm.  Need more epics!!!!

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Medal of Honor

The game is alright... Looks like there's some bugs in it tho... see if you can catch some of them on my playthrough below.  Also that mission where you have to call airstrikes sucks.  You can only target on only a part of the screen, so I was trying to call airstrikes outside of that but the game wasn't giving me any feedback why it wasn't working.  You'll see it on the last part of my playthrough.  Oh not sure why there's no sound on this video... hmmm...