Pages

Wednesday, June 15, 2016

Sunday, May 29, 2016

Release Week May 29

Happy Memorial Day Weekend!  Not much this week.... good cause still playing Overwatch....

Tuesday, May 24, 2016

Sunday, May 15, 2016

Release Week May 15

Nothing this week... good.  Cause now playing through Doom (beat Uncharted 4 single player).

Sunday, May 8, 2016

Release Week May 8

Damn, here comes the big hitters.  Uncharted 4 is a definite pick up this Tuesday.  And also Doom!  And I want Overwatch already.  Ugh...

Sunday, May 1, 2016

Release Week May 1

This month is bad for the wallet.   Nothing this week for me at least...

Sunday, April 17, 2016

Release Week April 17

I guess just Star Fox... though not sure if i'll pick that up.  I'm still busy with my Vive and Dark Souls 3.

Tuesday, April 12, 2016

Vive ITS HAPPENING!

They finally shipped my Vive!  FINALLY!  FedEx says they'll deliver it tomorrow.  Guess that means I have to work from home...


Sunday, March 27, 2016

Sunday, March 20, 2016

Sunday, March 13, 2016

The Division

Laptop problems in the first safehouse?  Long line?  I solved that problem...


Release Week Mar 13

Pokken Tournament?  Hmm... yea not sure about picking up anything this week.  Back to Division...

Friday, March 11, 2016

More Vive Hype

Can't wait!  3 weeks or so!



In the meantime, I am addicted to the Division.

Thursday, March 3, 2016

Vive Pre-Ordered!

I actually pre-ordered 5 minutes in when pre-orders first opened.  With videos like this... I can't wait!

Sunday, February 28, 2016

Wednesday, February 24, 2016

Monday, February 22, 2016

Sunday, February 21, 2016

Release Week Feb 21

Been busy playing the Division beta.  Also picked up Street Fighter V (on the PC) and also Fire Emblem (birthright).  This coming week, probably gonna skip on all of them.  Need to save up for the HTC Vive (LOL).

Sunday, February 14, 2016

Release week Feb 14

Probably going to pick up Street Fighter V and most likely the new Fire Emblem.

Sunday, February 7, 2016

Release Week Feb 7

Not too interested in anything coming out this week.  Maybe Naruto, Unravel, and Firewatch.  Not sure though.